SHOW RESULTS 2014
HS Toscanini

Open Champion at the Wales and West Arab show where he qualified for the horse of the year show.

Open Champion at south of England summer show.

Open Champion Gold gelding at UKIAHS

4th at the royal international horse show.

3rd at the National Arab show in the open geldings - also Reserve Champion in the restricted.

4th at the British Arabian.

And finally 3rd at the Horse of the Year.



CIRENCESTER 2014

HS Iliad - first in the 64km ride at Cirencester on Sunday 8th June


2014 CLASSIC SHOW LIVERPOOL

HS Toscanini (Lothar El Nyhl x Lumiar Tosca) Novice champion

GOLDEN HORSESHOE RIDE MAY 2014

HS Parnasse (Lothar El Nyhl x Parana) was the only finisher in the shorter class
HS Belita (Malik B x HS Bellezza) gained a gold in the Novice 40km ride
HS Espion (Lothar El Nyhl x Espiacja) gained a gold in the 2 day 80km ride
HS Exile (Pesal x Ekologia) gained a gold in the 2 day 80km ride


AACHEN INTERNATIONAL 28th/29th September 2013

Etnologia - Silver medal
Alfabia Akiabara - Silver medal
 

BELGIAN WEST COAST CUP 4th August 2013

Alfabia Akiabara       Junior female Gold medal champion
Andromeda               Senior Female Silver medal champion
Biruta                        Best moving horse Gold medal

 

AHS NATIONAL SHOW MALVERN  25th – 27th July 2013

CHX Restricted Ridden Championship
HS Toscanini              Champion
 
Junior Novice Ridden geldings born in or after 2007
HS Toscanini              2nd in class
 
Novice Ridden Geldings 4 years and over
HS Toscanini              3rd in class
 
Restricted Ridden Geldings 4 years and over
HS Toscanini              1st in class
 
Dressage
HS Toscanini             3rd in class
 
British Dressage preliminary 15 (2008)
HS Toscanini              4th in class


EUROPEAN INTERNATIONAL C SHOW STROHEN 13th & 14th July 2013

Andromeda - Class winner and Gold medal winner senior mares
HS Jessenia - 2nd in class and Silver medal winner senior mares


MENTON 22nd/23rd June 2013

Etnologia                     Mares 8+ class winner

INTERNATIONAL B SHOW STROHEN 13th & 14th July 2013

Alfabia Akiabara - Class winner and Silver medal winner Junior Champion Fillies
Biruta - Class winner and Silver medal winner Senior Champion Mares

Bruges International Arab Horse Event 9th June 2013:

Mares 10+ class
Andromeda 3rd place

Senior Champion Mares class
Pinta 1st place and Silver in championship final

SHOW RESULTS MAY 2013:
TULIP CUP

Etnologia (Gazal Al Shaqab (Anaza El Farid) x Etalanta)
Best in Show

FRANKFURT ORIENTALICA INTERNATIONAL

ANDROMEDA (Eldon (Penitent) x Aneksja)
Second in her class and gained a bronze award

BIRUTA (Ekstern (Monogramm) x Bajada)
Class winner and senior female champion   

GOLDEN HORSESHOE RIDE MAY 2013

HS ILIAD (Vivaldi Rach x HS Illyria) and HS PARNASSE  (Lothar El Nyhl x Parana) both gained bronze awards in the Exmoor Experience
HS EXILE (Pesal x Ekologia) took a silver award in the Exmoor 40 class
HS ESPION (Lothar El Nyhl x Espiacja) took a silver award in the 40 Novice class
HS PROPHET (Piechur x Palba) gained the gold award in the Exmoor Experience

British National Show, Malvern on 27th-29th/ July 2011

Pinta - Ekstern/Pilar (Fawor)
1st place - Intermediate mares 5 years and over without foal at foot.